Activity Calender

Activity Calendar

For the holistic development of a child, it is imperative for an educational organization to amalgamate scholastic and co-scholastic activities in a way that they complement the idea of education.

Activity Calendar

For the holistic development of a child, it is imperative for an educational organization to amalgamate scholastic and co-scholastic activities in a way that they complement the idea of education.

CSS believes that each student possesses immense potential and co-curricular activities along with art integration are the catalyst to channelize their creativity. Hence, the school offers an array of activities for students as per the STEAM curriculum.

Activity Calendar 2023-2024

Date Day Class Activity Teacher I/C
2-Oct-23 Monday Holiday-Gandhi Jayanti
3-Oct-23 Tuesday XII F Assembly- Gandhi Jayanti
4-Oct-23 Wednesday IX-B Assembly- Constitutional Values CT – IX D
5-Oct-23 Thursday VII D Assembly – Empathy CT – VII D
6-Oct-23 Friday VI C Assembly – Being a good citizen CT – VI C
6-Oct-23 Friday IX Heritage Walk Class teachers & CR
9-Oct-23 Monday VI-IX, XI Debate Week Ms. Snigdha & Mrs. S Bansal
10-Oct-23 Tuesday XII E Assembly – The Pathways for a great Leadership CT – XII E
11-Oct-23 Wednesday X A Assembly – Importance of Science in Today’s world CT – X A
11-Oct-23 Wednesday XII-Geo Market Visit-Artisans, Retailers (Dilli Haat) Mrs P. Patra
12-Oct-23 Thursday XI & XII Rangoli making Mrs. S Saha, Mrs. P Patra (Pd 7, 8)
13-Oct-23 Friday IX नुक्कड़ नाटक – सामाजिक समानता और महिला अधिकारों पर आधारित Mr. D Kumar, Mr. Bhuvnesh Bhardwaj (Pd 3,4)
14-Oct-23 Saturday PTM -Term I Exam Result declaration
16/10-20/10 Math & Science Week Maths & Science Deptt.
16-Oct-23 Monday IV Young Scientist challenge – Show and Tell Ms. B Vashisht (Pd 3,4)
17-Oct-23 Tuesday XI B Assembly-Be the change you wish to see CT XI B
17-Oct-23 Tuesday V Discoveries / Inventions in Day To Day Life Ms.Akriti Gupta (Pd 3,4)
17-Oct-23 Tuesday VII Pythagorean Model Mr Saurabh Pandey & Ms Manisha (Pd 3 & 4)
18-Oct-23 Wednesday III Plant a Herbarium Ms.Akriti Gupta (Pd 1)
18-Oct-23 Wednesday VI Math-e-tizers Ms Rachika & Ms Jyotsana
18-Oct-23 Wednesday X Aesthetics in Mathematics Ms P Mehra & Ms A Mehta (Pd 2,3)
18-Oct-23 Wednesday IX-C Assembly-International Poverty Eradication Day CT – IX C
18-Oct-23 Wednesday VIII Math-e-menu Ms Manisha & Mr Mukul
19-Oct-23 Thursday VIII E India a land of festivals CT VIII E
19-Oct-23 Thursday VI अंतर-वर्गीय प्रस्तुति- संस्कृत श्लोकोच्चारण Ms. Megha & Ms. Archana
19-Oct-23 Thursday VI Science Magic Show Ms. Surabhi Bhandari (Pd 3,4)
20-Oct-23 Friday VII -XII Inter School Science Fest:Innovations Science Deptt.
21-Oct-23 Saturday Holiday in lieu of 14-Oct
23-Oct-23 Monday Holiday-Mahanavami
24-Oct-23 Tuesday Holiday-Dussehra
25-Oct-23 Wednesday X B Assembly – Focused Mind CT – X B
26-Oct-23 Thursday VII Visit to Mother Dairy CTs – Class VII
27-Oct-23 Friday XII (Comm.) Industrial Visit Ms. H Grover, Ms. P Kukreja
27-Oct-23 Friday X Visit to Printing Press CR and CT’s
28-Oct-23 Saturday
30-Oct-23 Monday
31-Oct-23 Tuesday XI C Assembly-Self Discipline CT – XI C
31-Oct-23 Tuesday XI & XII (Sc) Educational Trip to IIT Delhi Ms.D Gupta, Mr. A R Gambhir , Ms. R Khanna
× Chat with us on Whatsapp