Staff List

The

Principal

Dr. A. Seebaluck

Vice Principal

Mr. S. Mittal

ENGLISH

Mrs. Rachana Chattopadhyay
Mrs. Prachi Anand
Mrs. Premlata Srinivasan
Mrs. Shyama Chowdhury
Mrs. Shradha Mulchandani
Ms.Anusree Raj
Ms Amy Sam
Ms Snigdha Supriya
Mrs. Jasjeet Kaur
Ms.Priscilla Kapoor
HINDI & SANSKRIT
Mrs. Anita Grover
Mrs. Rukmani Maurya
Mrs. Shikha Bansal
Mr. Amit Kumar
Mr. Bhuvnesh Bhardwaj
Ms. Megha Rani
Ms Priyanka Mavdi
Mr.Deepak Kumar
THIRD LANGUAGE
Mrs Charu Verma
Mrs. Bindiya Khanna
MATHEMATICS
Mrs. Sarbory. Dhyani
Mrs. R. Lakshmi
Mrs. Sharmila Bhalla
Mrs. Daisy Alexander
Mrs. Rajni Kapoor
Ms. Anshul
Ms. Ashima Mehta
Ms Vaishali
Ms. Manisha
Ms. Urvashi Phore
COMPUTER SCIENCE
Mrs. Kumud Kumar
Mrs. Alka Gupta
Ms. Pooja Manchanda
Mrs. Deepanshi Saini
Mrs. Namita  Srivastava
COMMERCE
Mrs, Rachna Sethi

Mrs. Lakshi Singh

Mrs Heena Grover

 ECONOMICS
Mrs. Suparna Saha
Ms. Payal Kukreja
HISTORY
Mrs. Rita Bhatia
Ms. Surabhi
Ms. Ritika Singh
GEOGRAPHY
Mrs. Piyali Patra
Mrs. Ranjana Sharma
Mrs. Kajori Nandy
POLITICAL SCIENCE
Mrs. Sonali Chattopadhyay
Ms. Achharpal Kaur
Ms. Surbhi Yadav
LEGAL  STUDIES
Mr.Abhishek  Karan Singh
SOCIOLOGY
Ms. Varsha K. Thomas
HOME SCIENCE
Mrs. Rachana Bose
PHYSICS
Mr. Ram  Narain Singh
Mrs. Darakshan Gupta
Mrs. Neeru Dhingra
Mr. Varun Kumar
CHEMISTRY
Mr. Sohan Mittal
Mr. Amitav Biswas
Mrs. Anu Puri
Mr. Anmol Rai Gambhir
BIOLOGY
Mrs. Ritu Khanna
Mrs. Mehak Ahuja
Ms. Akriti Gupta
Ms. Chandrima Mukherjee

PSYCHOLOGY

Ms. Kaaveri Dhingra
Ms. Poorna Saini
Ms.Vartika Singh
FASHION STUDIES
Mrs. Anu Thomas
ART & CRAFT
Mr. Susanta Mandal

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Ms. Lovleen Johal
JR. SCIENCE LAB
Mr. Rajinder K.Sharma
ACTIVITY STAFF
Ms. Pinki Chakraborty-Dance
Mr. Shivraj Singh-Sculpture
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Mrs. Jaya Mohan
Mr. Vinod Kumar
Mr. Mukesh Chaudhary
Mr. A.C.Prusty
Mr. Ranpal Singh
Ms. Jyotsna R. Gupta
Mr. Nitin Sharma
Ms. Sonia Arora
Ms. Sujata
LAB ASSISTANT
Mr. Ram Kumar Yadav
Mr. Hoshiyar Singh
GRADE IV
Mr. Raju
Mr. Ram Kishore
As on 31.08.2021